>> Paul Haggis

Michael Mann, Paul Haggis Teaming for 'Gold'

Source: The Hollywood Reporter

There may be gold in them thar hills for Michael Mann.

Genre: Drama

The Next Three Days

A-

 In the past 4 years, we've been introduced to such films as Gran Torino, Taken,Edge of Darkness and Harry Brown.

Genre: Suspense

In Theatres: November 19, 2010

The Next Three Days

Russell Crowe plays a teacher whose wife (Elizabeth Banks) is arrested for a gruesome murder she says she didn’t commit.

Genre: Suspense

Neeson Joins Haggis Thriller

Source: Variety

Liam Neeson has joined “The Next Three Days,” the Paul Haggis-directed thriller for Lionsgate.

Genre: Suspense

Paul Haggis

Paul Haggis is the award-winning filmmaker who, in 2006, became the first screenwriter, since 1950, to write two Best Film Oscar winners back-to-back - "Million Dollar Baby" (2004) direct

Talent: Paul Haggis

Birth Name: Paul Edward Haggis

Birth Date: March 10, 1953

The Next Three Days

Haggis is directing, writing and producing "Next Three Days," which centers on an ordinary couple who find themselves in an unthinkable situation and have to make desperate choices that w

Genre: Drama, Suspense

Release Date: August 25, 2009

Elizabeth Banks eyes 'Next' project

Source: Variety

Elizabeth Banks is in final negotiations to star opposite Russell Crowe in Lionsgate's "The Next Three Days," Paul Haggis' adaptation of the French thriller "Pour elle."

Genre: Drama, Suspense

Syndicate content

Recent Addi(c)tions

DVD Review
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 11:11AM
Movie Interview
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 10:45AM
DVD Review
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 10:16AM
Book Contest
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 9:17AM
TV Contest
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 9:08AM
Movie Contest
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 9:05AM
Movie Contest
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 9:01AM
CD Review
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 8:57AM
TV Contest
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 8:52AM
Book Contest
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 8:45AM
Movie News
Thursday, March 15, 2012 - 8:04AM
CD Review
Wednesday, March 14, 2012 - 10:03PM
CD Review
Wednesday, March 14, 2012 - 9:01PM
DVD Review
Wednesday, March 14, 2012 - 8:49PM
TV News
Wednesday, March 14, 2012 - 7:41PM


ADVERTISE HERE