>> John Corbett

John Corbett to Star in CBS' 'NCIS: LA' Spinoff

Source: The Hollywood Reporter

John Corbett is on the case for CBS.

NCIS: Red

 

Genre: Drama

John Corbett

John Joseph Corbett, Jr. (born May 9, 1961) is an American actor and country music singer.

Talent: John Corbett

Birth Name: John Joseph Corbett Jr.

Birth Date: May 9, 1961

My Big Fat Greek Wedding (BLU-RAY)

C-

“My big fat Greek Wedding” was first released in theaters independently in 2002, but has finally been released in Blu-ray to commemorate their 10th anniversary.

Genre: Comedy, Romantic

MPAA Rating: PG

Release Date: November 13, 2012

The Messengers

Hong Kong horror specialists Danny and Oxide Pang (The Eye, Bang

Genre: Horror

MPAA Rating: PG-13

In Theatres: February 2, 2007

A Smile As Big As The Moon (PREVIEW)

A

Michigan High School football coach and special education teacher, Mike Kersjes (played by John Corbett) is a good teacher that only wants the best for the children he teaches.

Genre: Drama, Family, Other

Airdate/Time: January 29, 2012 10:00pm

Ricochet (PREVIEW)

D-

Continuing with their Original Movies From Best Sellers Mystery Movie Night on TNT, the next adaptation is of Sandra Brown’s Ricochet.

Genre: Drama

Airdate/Time: November 30, 2011 9:00pm

Ramona and Beezus

B-

At some point or another, we have all probably read one of Beverly Clearly's beloved children's books or at least heard her name.

Genre: Family, Kids

In Theatres: July 23, 2010

Ramona And Beezus Trailer

Title: Ramona And Beezus

Starring: Joey King, Selena Gomez, John Corbett, Bridget Moynahan, Josh Duhamel

Ramona And Beezus Trailer

The Burning Plain (BLU-RAY)

B

The Burning Plain is the directorial debut from Guillermo Arriaga, the screenwriter of Babel and 21 Grams (he also wrote this story).

Genre: Drama

MPAA Rating: R

Release Date: January 12, 2010

Syndicate content

Recent Addi(c)tions

Movie Interview
Sunday, February 17, 2013 - 1:31AM
TV On DVD Review
Saturday, February 16, 2013 - 6:29AM
DVD Review
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 2:53PM
DVD Review
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 2:49PM
TV Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:52AM
Music Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:50AM
Movie Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:44AM
Movie Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:25AM
TV Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:19AM
TV Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:16AM
Movie Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:12AM
Music Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:05AM
TV Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 10:59AM
Movie News
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 10:01AM
Movie Interview
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 9:53AM


ADVERTISE HERE