>> Helen Hunt

Helen Hunt

Helen Hunt began studying acting at the age of eight with her father, respected director and acting coach Gordon Hunt.

Talent: Helen Hunt

Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Date: June 15, 1963

The Sessions

A 38-year-old man who has spent most of his life in an iron lung enlists the help of a sexual surrogate in order to lose his virginity in this drama starring Oscar-nominated actor John Hawkes and i

Genre: Drama

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: October 19, 2012

The Sessions: Helen Hunt INTERVIEW

Title: The Sessions

Starring: Helen Hunt

 The Sessions: Helen Hunt INTERVIEW

The Sessions: Helen Hunt & John Hawkes CLIP

Title: The Sessions

Starring: Helen Hunt, John Hawkes

The Sessions STILL

Title: The Sessions

The Sessions

The Sessions STILL

Title: The Sessions

The Sessions

Cast Away

An exploration of human survival and the ability of fate to alter even the tidiest of lives with one major event, Cast Away tells the story of Chuck Noland (Tom Hanks

Genre: Drama

MPAA Rating: PG-13

In Theatres: December 7, 2000

Soul Surfer

A

Soul Surfer is the true story of Bethany Hamilton, a surfer who at 13 lost her left arm in a shark attack.

Genre: Family

In Theatres: April 8, 2011

Soul Surfer

The story of surfer, shark-attack victim, and subsequent comeback surfing champion Bethany Hamilton is told in this inspirational drama from director Sean McNamara.

Genre: Drama

MPAA Rating: PG

In Theatres: April 8, 2011

Every Day (BLU-RAY)

C-

If you’re looking at this Blu-Ray cover and the list of stars in confusion, believe me, you’re not alone. I had never heard of this film before either.

Genre: Comedy, Drama

MPAA Rating: R

Release Date: March 8, 2011

Syndicate content

Recent Addi(c)tions

DVD Review
Saturday, February 9, 2013 - 2:20AM
TV Show Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 1:20PM
CD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 11:29AM
CD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 9:58AM
DVD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 9:33AM
Movie News
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 5:43AM
CD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 4:11AM
CD Review
Friday, February 8, 2013 - 2:12AM
CD Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 9:39PM
Theatrical Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 5:42PM
Theatrical Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 3:49PM
DVD Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 12:02PM
Theatrical Review
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 12:00PM
Movie News
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 9:43AM
Music News
Thursday, February 7, 2013 - 9:32AM


ADVERTISE HERE