>> Colin Farrell

Dead Man Down TRAILER 2

Title: Dead Man Down

Starring: Colin Farrell, Noomi Rapace

Dead Man Down TRAILER 2

Total Recall (BLU-RAY)

Welcome to Rekall, the company that can turn your dreams into real memories.

Genre: Action/Adventure, Sci-Fi

MPAA Rating: PG-13

Release Date: December 18, 2012

PRIZING: BLU-RAY...

ENTRY DEADLINE: February 11, 2013

Dead Man Down TRAILER

Title: Dead Man Down

Starring: Colin Farrell

Dead Man Down

Seven Psychopaths STILL

Title: Seven Psychopaths

Seven Psychopaths

Seven Psychopaths STILL

Title: Seven Psychopaths

Seven Psychopaths

Total Recall

C+

Total Recall – the one starring action hero Arnold Schwarzenegger – was a box office success and featured some of the most amazing sci-fi visual effects of the time.

Genre: Action/Adventure

In Theatres: August 3, 2012

Colin Farrell Considers Saving Mr Banks

Source: Empire

Saving Mr Banks, which sees Disney chronicling how one of its own enduring classics came to be, is hitting the casting agencies hard to draw in a firm leading crew.

Genre: Drama

Colin Farrell

A native of Dublin, Ireland, Colin Farrell began turning heads in Hollywood when he starred in Joel Schumacher's Tigerland (2000), the story of American soldiers taken to the backwoods of Louisiana

Talent: Colin Farrell

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Date: May 31, 1976

Total Recall

Originally adapted by director Paul Verhoeven in 1990, author Philip K.

Genre: Action/Adventure, Sci-Fi

MPAA Rating: PG-13

In Theatres: August 3, 2012

Pride and Glory

Director Gavin O'Connor collaborates with Narc director/screenwriter Joe Carnahan on this family-foc

Genre: Drama

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: October 24, 1008

Release Date: January 27, 2009

Syndicate content

Recent Addi(c)tions

Book Contest
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 12:15PM
TV Contest
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 12:13PM
Movie Contest
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 12:11PM
Theatrical Review
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 11:58AM
Music Contest
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 11:58AM
TV Contest
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 11:56AM
Movie Contest
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 11:53AM
Book Contest
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 11:50AM
Theatrical Review
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 9:42AM
Movie News
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 9:31AM
Movie News
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 9:27AM
TV On DVD Review
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 8:21AM
TV On DVD Review
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 7:42AM
CD Review
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 12:57AM
DVD Review
Friday, January 18, 2013 - 12:44AM


ADVERTISE HERE