>> Bill Moseley

Rogue River

C+

Rogue River is the timeless tale of a girl heading off to a nice secluded location by a river to scatter the ashes of her father who is abducted and tortured by local crazy people who want

Genre: Horror

MPAA Rating: R

Release Date: June 5, 2012

Bill Moseley

Talent: Bill Moseley

Birth Name: William Moseley

Birth Date: November 11, 1955

Six join 'Night of Living Dead' voice cast

Source: The Hollywood Reporter

Jesse Corti, Danielle Harris, Bill Moseley, Joe Pilato, Alona Tal and Cornell Womack are lending their voices to "Night of the Living Dead: Origins."

Genre: Animation, Horror

The Haunted World of El Superbeasto HALLOWEEN Clip

Title: The Haunted World of El Superbeasto

Starring: Sheri Moon Zombie, Rosario Dawson, Danny Trejo, Paul Giamatti, Bill Moseley, Clint Howard, Sid Haig

El Superbeasto aka “Beasto” is an unstoppable superhero masked wrestler, Producer/Director/Star of BeastoWorld Enterprises—and world-famous man of action!

House

B-

Jack and Stephanie are on their way to another marriage counselor to try to fix their marriage after a horrible accident drove them apart.

Genre: Religious, Suspense

MPAA Rating: R

Release Date: April 7, 2009

The Devil's Rejects

Directed by the prolific Rob Zombie, The Devil's Rejects is a sequel of sorts to 2003's House of 1000 Corpses, and picks

Genre: Horror

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: July 22, 2005

House of 1000 Corpses

Taking his cue from such 1970s horror classics as The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) and The Hills Ha

Genre: Horror

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: March 13, 2003

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2

Over ten years after making the original Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Tobe Hooper returns to his deranged family

Genre: Horror

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: August 22, 1986

Syndicate content

Recent Addi(c)tions

Music News
Monday, February 18, 2013 - 7:07AM
TV On DVD Review
Monday, February 18, 2013 - 12:25AM
TV Show Review
Sunday, February 17, 2013 - 10:55PM
CD Review
Sunday, February 17, 2013 - 9:16PM
Movie News
Sunday, February 17, 2013 - 12:38PM
Movie Interview
Sunday, February 17, 2013 - 1:31AM
TV On DVD Review
Saturday, February 16, 2013 - 6:29AM
DVD Review
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 2:53PM
DVD Review
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 2:49PM
TV Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:52AM
Music Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:50AM
Movie Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:44AM
Movie Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:25AM
TV Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:19AM
TV Contest
Friday, February 15, 2013 - 11:16AM


ADVERTISE HERE