>> John Lithgow

This is 40

C-

Judd Apatow has an aptitude for being able to make people laugh. While there’s nothing overly sophisticated about his humor, it’s nonetheless entertaining and quotable.

Genre: Comedy, Drama

In Theatres: December 21, 2012

The Campaign

B

It’s an election year and while everyone’s eyes are on President Obama and Mitt Romney, the real race is between Cam Brady (Will Ferrell) and Marty Huggins (Zach Galif

Genre: Comedy

In Theatres: August 10, 2012

The Campaign

Two powerful CEOs pit a blundering congressman against an unlikely political newcomer in order to seize control of a crucial North Carolina district in this satirical political comedy starring Will

Genre: Comedy

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: August 10, 2012

This is 40

A look at the lives of Pete and Debbie a few years after the events of Knocked Up.

Genre: Comedy

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: December 21, 2012

All That Jazz

"It's showtime!" In this part film à clef, part musical phantasmagoria, director/choreographer Bob Fosse takes a

Genre: Musical

MPAA Rating: R

In Theatres: December 20, 1979

Terms of Endearment

Terms of Endearment covers three decades in the lives of widow Aurora Greenway (Shirley MacLaine) and her daughter Emma (Debra

Genre: Drama

MPAA Rating: PG

In Theatres: November 23, 1983

John Lithgow

If "born to the theater" has meaning in determining a person's life path, then John Lithgow is a prime example of this truth.

Talent: John Lithgow

Birth Name: John Arthur Lithgow

Birth Date: October 19, 1945

Rise of the Planet of the Apes

A-

When the original Planet of the Apes was release in 1968 it surprised everyone with its twist ending revealing that the astronauts were not on some alien planet but actua

Genre: Action/Adventure

In Theatres: August 5, 2011

Rise of the Planet of the Apes

The Escapist director Rupert Wyatt takes the helm for this Planet of the Apes prequel centering on genetically engineered chimp Caesar (Andy Serkis), who was created in a San Francisco lab by an

Genre: Action/Adventure, Sci-Fi

MPAA Rating: PG-13

In Theatres: August 5, 2011

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes: First Look At Apes From WETA CLIP

Title: Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

Starring: James Franco, Tom Felton, Freida Pinto, Andy Serkis, John Lithgow

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes: First Look At Apes From WETA

Syndicate content

Recent Addi(c)tions

DVD Review
Friday, January 4, 2013 - 11:51AM
TV Show Review
Friday, January 4, 2013 - 10:14AM
DVD Review
Friday, January 4, 2013 - 1:54AM
DVD Review
Friday, January 4, 2013 - 12:53AM
CD Review
Thursday, January 3, 2013 - 11:32PM
DVD Review
Thursday, January 3, 2013 - 9:37AM
DVD Review
Thursday, January 3, 2013 - 12:48AM
TV On DVD Review
Wednesday, January 2, 2013 - 9:18PM
DVD Review
Wednesday, January 2, 2013 - 12:39PM
DVD Review
Wednesday, January 2, 2013 - 10:31AM
TV On DVD Review
Wednesday, January 2, 2013 - 3:25AM
TV Show Review
Wednesday, January 2, 2013 - 1:29AM
CD Review
Tuesday, January 1, 2013 - 11:37PM
TV Show Review
Monday, December 31, 2012 - 11:24PM
CD Review
Sunday, December 30, 2012 - 9:28PM


ADVERTISE HERE